Make your own free website on Tripod.com

cmaasso2.jpg

Home | Welcome | C.M.A. Upcoming Bradford Show 2006 | Club Rules & Regulations | Breed Standards | Championship Information | CMA Champions | 2006 Event Sponsors | Mailing List | Contact Us

plaquegoldshowresults.gif

CMA SPECIALTY
QUEBEC, CANADA
OCTOBER 16TH 2004

rosettebiss.gif

ADULT

Best In Specialty Show (Group #1)

Chardonay Hill's Cronus

(Dogue De Bordeaux)

 

 

Reserve Best In Specialty Show (Group #2)

Boxcar's Acapella

(Neapolitan Mastiff)

(Group #3)

Onvard iz Posleolnih Angelov

(Black Russian Terrier)

pupinshow.jpg

PUPPY

Best Puppy In Specialty Show(Puppy Group #1)

Baby Blue's Madrid

 (Neapolitan Mastiff)

 

Reserve Best Puppy In Specialty Show (Puppy Group #2)

 Mount Sinia's Kentucky Rain

(Dogue De Bordeaux)

(Puppy Group #3)

Gador

(Rottweiler)

 

 

MOLOSSERMANIA 2004
 

bisrot.gif

RESULTS for FCI GROUP 2 SPECIALTY SHOW

                      Judge Luis Ortiz

 

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW - (GROUP 1ST)

ROTTWEILER- Can Ch. Stonehedge Proud Possession    

Owned By : Dalton& Terri Risebrough & Susan Catlin

 

RESERVE BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW - (GROUP 2ND)

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER-Ch. William Edward Dale

Owned By- Alex & Olga Kornienko

 

GROUP 3RD

SCHNAUZER-Cortaillod Aveiro

Owned By- Mary & Clive Davies

 

GROUP 4TH

DOGO ARGENTINO- Poncho

Owned By – Steve Timleck

 

PUPPY GROUP WINNERS 1ST-4TH

group2pups.jpg

 

BEST PUPPY IN SPECIALTY SHOW ( GROUP 1ST )

BULLMASTIFF- Jeikridge’s Sway    

Owned By – Joanne Calitri

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SPECIALTY SHOW-(GROUP 2ND)

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF- Baby Blue’s Andretti

Owned By-Linda Young- Roberts

 

GROUP 3RD

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER - Furry Mars Siberian Star  

Owned By- Marina Yevko

 

GROUP 4TH

ROTTWEILER- Nova Crni Lotos

Owned By-Joanne Crockett

 

 

 

 CLASS RESULTS

 

 American Bulldog Bully- 1 entry

 

Best of Breed, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners #75

 

American Bulldog Standard- 1 entry

 

Best Of Breed, Winners Dog, Best of Winners – Razor’s Edge Renegade        

Owned By- Cathy Crisp

 

Black Russian Terrier- 3 entries

 

Best of Breed – Ch. William Edward Dale

Owned By- Alex & Olga Kornienko

 

Best of Opposite, Winners Bitch- Furry Gypsie Siberian Star

Owned By- Anna Vera & Marina Yevko

 

Best of Winners, Best of Winners, Best Puppy – Furry Mars Siberian Star

Owned By- Marina Yevko

 

Boxer -1 entry

 

Best of Breed, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners – Daisy’s Angel of Tanoak

Owned By- Lorraine & Richard Brann

 

Bulldog- 1 entry

 

Best of Breed, Winners Bitch ,Best of Winners- Dawin’s Dancing in The Daisies

Owned By- Linda Young- Roberts

 

Bullmastiff - 4 entries

 

Best of Breed, Winners Bitch, Best Of  Winners , Best Puppy –Jeikridge’s Sway

Owned By – Joanne Calitri

 

Best Of Opposite, Winners Dog- Jeikridge’s Tyson

Owned By- Billee Steinhoff

 

Cane Corso- 15 entries

 

Best of Breed - #54 

 

Best Of Opposite, Best of Winners, Winners Bitch, Best Puppy  – Stonecroft’s Aletta

Owned By- David & Donna Birtwistle

 

Winners Dog-Antaeus Yard Guard Bo

Owned By- Katalin Szabo

 

Central Asian Shepherd Dog -2 entries

 

Best Of Breed – CH.Cozemo Legends of the Falls

Owned By- Jeannine De Palma

 

Winners Dog, Best Of Winnerrs- Chaikens Messiah Bear

Owned By – Jeannine De Palma & Dr.Chaiken

 

Dogo Argentino- 1 entry

 

Best of Breed, Winners Dog, Best Of Winners- Poncho

Owned By – Steve Timleck

 

Dogo Canario- 2 entries

 

Best of Breed, Best Puppy, Best of Winners, Winners Bitch- Vulcan’s Ondrea Vegas

Owned By-Michelle Malek

 

Best of Opposite, Winners Dog- Azure Sky Choque

Owned By – Mark Petter

 

Dogue De Bordeaux- 8 entries

 

Best of Breed- Ch Riverbend’s Big Sexy Diesel

Owned By- Robert Bina

 

Winners Dog- Redlegends Dark Sin

Owned By- Cathy & Kirk Smith

 

Best of Opposite, Best of Winners, Winners Bitch – Chateau Rouge Indian Summer

Owned By- Cathy & Kirk Smith

 

Best Puppy- Chateau Rouge’s Witch’s Brew

Owned By- Tracey & Peter Muth

 

Neapolitan Mastiff -8 entries

 

Best of Breed , Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Puppy- Baby Blue’s Andretti

Owned By-Linda Young- Roberts

 

Best of Opposite, Winners Bitch- Odissea Del Castellaccio

Owned By- Linda Young-Roberts

 

 

Newfoundland -1 entry

 

Best Of Breed, Winners Dog, Best of Winners- Stormaster Dragonslayer Surcouf

Owned By – Mike Keeler

 

Rottweiler- 2 entries

 

Best of Breed – Can Ch. Stonehedge Proud Possession

Owned By : Dalton& Terri Risebrough & Susan Catlin

 

Best of Opposite, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Puppy- Nova Crni Lotos

Owned By-Joanne Crockett

 

Schnauzer- 1 entry

 

Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog – Cortaillod Aveiro

Owned By- Mary & Clive Davies

 

Spanish Alano- 2 entries

 

Best Of Breed, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Puppy- Veta

Owned By- Angela Canning

 

Tibetan Mastiff- 1 entry

 

Best of Breed – Gaurdian's Meili of Everest

Owned By- Susan Elworthy

 

Tosa Inu – 2 entries

 

Best of Breed, Winners Bitch, Best Of Winners- Matsu's Sugi ll

Owned By- Daryl Dieterle

 

 

Can Ch. Stonehedge Proud Possession    

Winning BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW-ROTTWEILER
mm1.jpg
Can Ch. Stonehedge Proud Possession

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SPECIALTY SHOW-(GROUP 2ND)

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF- Baby Blue’s Andretti

 

Reserve BPIS - Neapolitan Mastiff
reservepuppy.jpg
Baby Blue's Andretti

Best of Breed-Central Asian Shepherd Dog

CH.Cozemo Legends of the Falls

 

 

Ch. Cozemo Legend of the Falls
mm6.jpg
Best of Breed- Central Asian Shepherd Dog

SWEEPS RESULTS

Best In Altered Sweeps
 
Boxer
Tanoaks Maxmillian Brann
Owned BY - Lorrain Brann
Judge J. DePalma
 

BEST IN ALTERED SWEEPS-BOXER
boxerbestaltered.jpg

BEST IN COSTUME SWEEPS
 
TIBETAN MASTIFF
GUARDIAN'S MEILI OF EVEREST
(Always a bridesmaid never a bride)
Owned By Sue Elworthy

RESULTS  for RAREBREED SWEEPS

Judge Deanna Bettle

 

Cane Corso- 11 entries

 

Best of Breed – Mastro Del Morgan

Owned by- Jennifer Skinner

 

Best Puppy – 21st Guardians Celestial Edition

Owned By – Jennifer Skinner

 

Dogo Argentino- 1 entry

 

Best of Breed – Poncho

Owned By- Steve Timlek

 

Best Puppy – N/A

 

Dogue De Bordeaux- 6 entries

 

Best of Breed – Great Tobias of Chateau Rouge

Owned by – Tracey & Peter Muth

 

Best Puppy – Chateau Rouge’s Witch’s Brew

Owned by – Tracey & Peter Muth

 

Neapolitan Mastiff - 4 entries

 

Best Of Breed – Quetee Neo’s Celtic Guardian

Owned By- G. Allard & B. Snay

 

Best Puppy – Oreste Del Castellachio

Owned By – William Given

 

Parson Russell Terrier- 2 entries

 

Best Of Breed- Am Ch. Windy Hill Magnum II

Owned By- David & Susan Crawford

 

Best Puppy- Foxbend Good Golly Miss Molly

Owned By- David & Susan Crawford

 

Shiloh Shepherd (Plush)- 1 entry

 

Best Of Breed – Nobel’s Yakov Ben Bello

Owned By-  Debbie Fitzerman 

 

Best Puppy – N/A

 

Spanish Alano – 2 entries

 

Best of Breed – N/A

 

Best Puppy- Aora

Owned By- Angela Canning & Sarah Pascoe

 

Tosa Inu – 1 entry

 

Best of Breed - Matsu's Sugi ll

Owned By Daryl Dieterle

 

Best Puppy – N/A

 

Thai Ridgeback Dog – 1 entry

 

Best of Breed – N/A

 

Best Puppy – Rainbow Valley Kennel’s Nim

Owned By- Mary Ann Nemisz

 

 

 

BEST IN RAREBREED SWEEPS
Dogo Argentino
"PONCHO"
Owned/ Handled  by Steve Timlek
 

Best in Rarebreed Sweeps
argentinedogo.jpg

BEST  PUPPY IN RAREBREED SWEEPS
Thai Ridgeback Dog
"Rainbow Valley Kennel's Nim"
Owned/Handled by Mary Ann Nemisz

Best Puppy in Rarebreed Sweeps
bradfordasia.jpg

Shadow
shadowirondog.jpg
Top Placing in IRONDOG

Iron Dog 1st place

 Shadow owned by Sylia and Steve

Top Dog in obedience

Max owned by Chris Rollox

Top Dog in protection 

 Max owned by Chris Rollox

Hardest Hitting Sweeps Winner 

Tonka owned by Frank

SPORTSMAN SHOW 2004

RESULTS

MOLOSSER SPECIALTY SHOW

 


CANE CORSO 3-6-1-1

ZAGOR DEL MORGAN................................ WD, BOW

21ST GUARDIANS LIMITED EDITION.............. WB

RUSTICS KENYA DEL BRUTUS.......................... BOS

ARAGON DEL RUSTIC.......................................... BOB

CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERD 0-1-0-0

FOXFIRE LADY J-LO.................................... WB, BOB

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX 8-7-1-1

CHARDONNAY HILLS CRONUS................. WD, BOW

SHEBA DE LA VALLEE DE GOLIATH......... WB, BOS

CHATEAUROUGE’S GREAT TOBIAS................ BOB

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF 3-4-0-2

910.................................................................. WD, BOS

RUNESTONE ARADIA................................. WB, BOW

TIBET GYONGE GRETA...................................... BOB

 

TIBETAN MASTIFF 1-2-0-2

BO KHI MO DEGUYLDAN............................ WD, BOS

RINCHEN DOLMA V. ALTNAHARRA........WB, BOW, BOB

GREAT PYRENEES 3-2-0-0

GLENIRE CHIANA............................. WD, BOW, BOB

GLENIRE GUINIVERE.................................... WB, BOS

MINIATURE SCHNAUZER 0-1-0-0

TUNES KELLZAPOPIN IV TINSELTOWN.. WB, BOB

ROTTWEILER 0-1-0-0

STEENSELDTS JENNA V REICHROTT........ WB, BOB

 

BEST IN SHOW

 

 CHATEAUROUGE’S GREAT TOBIAS

Owned by Peter & Tracey Muth

tysports.jpg

Copyright 2006-2007 Canadian Molosser Association. All Rights Reserved.